Sunday, November 19, 2017

Website Login

User ID
Password
Forgot password  |  New Login

Email Login

To login and access our Alentus email system, click here.

Sharepoint Login

To view committee reports, chapter minutes and other vital information, login to our Sharepoint server. Click here to login .

Request Brother Access

In order to access secure portions of our website, you must have an account created. We verify a few bits of personal fraternity information and then grant access so you're able to view the private areas of the website.

Complete the Brother Access Setup form

Awards & Honors

Grand Chapter Honors and Awards

72nd Laurel Wreath Laureate, General Dennis L. Via (2015)
Jay Crosby Outstanding Guide Right Program Silver Award (2013)
Guy L Grant Award Recipient, Michael J.A. Davis(2009)
Elder Watson Diggs Recipient, Clarence F. Nelson (2009)
66th Laurel Wreath Laureate, Dr. Thomas A. Moorehead (2009)
31st Grand Polemarch Citation for Excellence Award, Jube Shiver (2009)
Bert V. Wadkins Outstanding Kappa League Adviser - Hector Cooley (2001)
Jay Crosby Outstanding Guide Right Program (1993 and 1995)
43rd Laurel Wreath Laureate, Dr. Edward J. Perkins (1993)
Paul W. Caine Outstanding Alumni Chapter (1991 and 1993)
Undergraduate Advisor of the Year, Ronaldo Nicholson (1991 and 1993)
Outstanding Life Membership Award (1991)
Outstanding Reclamation Program (1986)

Province Honors and Awards

* Meritorious Service Award, Kenneth Bynum (2017)
* Meritorious Service Award, Antonio L. Harrison (2016)
* Meritorious Service Award, Warren A. Green (2016)
* Meritorious Service Award, James Bullard (2008)
* Meritorious Service Award, Devin Burette (2010)
* Meritorious Service Award, Hector Cooley (2008)
* Meritorious Service Award, Richard Mattox (2008)
* Meritorious Service Award, Tony Nelson (1998, 2000, 2009)
* Meritorious Service Award, Renaldo Nicholson (1994 and 1998)
* Meritorious Service Award, Larry Smith (2008)
* Pillar of the Province Award, Hector Cooley (2008)
* Pillar of the Province Award, Chuck Parker (1997)

2016-2017 Chapter Awards

* Ed Seachrest Brother of the Year Award Brother Richard Shelton
* Service to the Fraternity Brother Warren Green
* Service to the Community Award Brother Marlon Ridley
* Professional Achievement Award SES Hannibal Bolton (ret.)
* Donald G. Murphy Military Award Brother Captain Jason Merriweather
* Lifetime Achievement Award- Brother Dr. Arthur Dawkins
* Linwood Hardmon Award (Undergraduate Affairs) Brother Frank Walker
* Pillar of the Chapter - John Austin

2014-2015 Chapter Awards

* Ed Seachrest Brother of the Year Award - Travis Rogers
* Service to the Fraternity - Marcel Anderson
* Service to the Community - Charles Parker Jr.
* Professional Service Award - Bobby Mills
* Donald G. Murphy Military Award - William Sellers
* Lifetime Achievement Award - Joseph Nickens
* Lindwood Hardmon Award (Undergraduate Affairs) - Phil Thaxton
* Pillar of the Chapter - Richard Mattox

2013-2014 Chapter Awards

* Ed Seachrest Brother of the Year Award - Reggie Bullock
* Service to the Fraternity - Antonio Harrison
* Service to the Community - Travis Rogers
* Professional Service Award - Dr. Victor Mullins
* Donald G. Murphy Military Award - Michael York
* Lifetime Achievement Award - Hubert Bell
* Lindwood Hardmon Award (Undergraduate Affairs) - Phil Thaxton
* Pillar of the Chapter - Curtis Wilson

2012-2013 Chapter Awards

* Brother of the Year Award - Carl Moorehead
* Service to the Fraternity - Carl Moorehead
* Service to the Community - Marcel Anderson
* Professional Service Award - James "Ike" Robinson
* Donald G. Murphy Military Award - Walter Smiley
* Lifetime Achievement Award - Bill Walker Sr.
* Lindwood Hardmon Award (Undergraduate Affairs) - Phil Thaxton
* Pillar of the Chapter - John Austin

2011-2012 Chapter Awards

* Ed Seachrest Brother of the Year Award - Richard B. Mattox
* Service to the Fraternity - Britton Smith
* Service to the Community - Chuck Parker Jr.
* Professional Service Award - Hannibal Bolton
* Donald G. Murphy Military Award - Ray Castillo
* Lifetime Achievement Award - Ralph patterson Sr.
* Lindwood Hardmon Award (Undergraduate Affairs) - Warren Green
* Pillar of the Chapter - Zavin Smith

2010-2011 Chapter Awards

* Ed Seachrest Brother of the Year Award - Ken Bynum
* Service to the Fraternity - Chuck Parker Jr.
* Service to the Community - Vince Jones
* Professional Service Award - Ken Bynum
* Donald G. Murphy Military Award - Reggie Bullock (Eastern Province awardee also)
* Lifetime Achievement Award - Siegel Young
* Lindwood Hardmon Award (Undergraduate Affairs) - Warren Green
* Pillar of the Chapter - Antonio Harrison

2009-2010 Chapter Awards

* Ed Seachrest Brother of the Year Award - Eugene Johnson
* Service to the Fraternity - Bobby Mills
* Service to the Community - Chuck Parker Jr.
* Professional Service Award - Ken Bynum
* Donald G. Murphy Military Award - Victor Angry (Eastern Province awardee also)
* Lifetime Achievement Award - Archie Grimmet
* Lindwood Hardmon Award (Undergraduate Affairs) - Warren Green

ˆ Back to top